Availability:
Ordered by 12 noon PST. (most items ship within 1 business day)
SKU:
14272
Shipping Cost:
FREE Shipping within the Lower 48 States if Order Over $100

CAB-SMF-SC-25 Cisco Compatible 25ft SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single mode Fiber Cable

$24.95
Description

We offer a large selection of direct replacement fiber cables for Cisco original products. Experience significant savings without sacrificing quality. These replacement jumpers are manufactured to strict standards using Corning glass and ceramic ferrules for reliable connections.

     
Specification

Product SKU: 14272

Color
Yellow
Fiber Type
Duplex
Safety Certifications
Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Cross Reference
CAB-SMF-SC
Standards
Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Polarity
Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Jacketing
Riser Rated (OFNR)
Attenuation
1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Fiber Core
9/125 Singlemode
Warranty
90 Day (Limited)
Cable Diameter
1.8mm
Environment
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Connectors
SC to SC

     
To Top