Availability:
In Stock
SKU:
18237
Shipping Cost:
FREE Shipping within the Lower 48 States if Order Over $100

Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter with Dual 1000M Ethernet Ports

$154.50
What's Included

(1) 4 Port Media Box

(1) Multimode SFP Fiber Transceiver for LC

(1) Singlemode SFP Fiber Transceiver for LC

(1) Power Supply

     
Description

Convert two fiber connections by added multimode and or singlemode SFP modules to this dual-port media converter with dual 1000BaseT ethernet ports. This kit includes (1) LH Singlemode SFP and (1) SX Multimode SFP module for connecting LC type fiber. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source.

*No fiber cables are included with this item.

Interface 1
SFP Slot with LH Singlemode SFP Module
Interface 2
SFP Slot with SX Multimode SFP Module
Interface 3
1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
Interface 4
1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45
Color
Black
Dimensions
40 x 110 x 240mm
Ext Power Supply
5V DC 2A (Included)
Wavelength
1310nm LH / 850nm SX
Max Distance
6.2 miles LH / 2KM SX
IEEE
IEEE 802.z 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Compliance
FCC and 15 Class A and CE Mark
Operating Temp
0° ~ 60° C
Humidity
5% ~ 90%
Features
Auto-Negotiation in TP Port
Supports Flow Control
Supports Link Alarm
Supports Auto & Force Mode Configuration

     
Specification

Product SKU: 18237

Color
Black
Compliance
RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
UPC
848243031630
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
Connector Type
LC Duplex
SFP Fiber Type
Multimode to Singlemode
Speed
1000Base
Safety Certifications
Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Warranty
90 Day (Limited)
Power Supply
External 5V DC 2A (Included)
Features
Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration
Ports
Four Port
Dimensions
40 x 110 x 240mm
IEEE
802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control
Marks
FCC and 15 Class A and CE Mark

     
To Top