E1G-LH Foundry Compatible 1000Base-LHA-series GBIC optic SMF SC connector (70km)

$244.95
In stock
SKU
14349
Ships within 1 business day.
Our line of SFP Foundry compatible transceivers are great replacements for Foundry original products. Each unit is designed and tested to ensure a perfect equivalent to the original equipment manufacturers specifications. Our compatible SFP and GBIC modules include a lifetime replacement warranty and meet or exceed industry specifications.
More Information
UPC 848243023284
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Color Metallic
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
Wavelength 1310nm
Transceiver Type LH
Form Factor GBIC
MSA GBIC MSA Compliant
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Distance 70km
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference E1G-LH
Compliance RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
Connector Type SC Duplex
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Speed 1000Base
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
Copyright © 2019 Juno Blue, LLC dba Cable Rack. All rights reserved.