DEM-310GT D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

$94.95
In stock
SKU
14351
Order in the next
Our line of SFP D-Link compatible transceivers are great replacements for D-Link original products. Each unit is designed and tested to ensure a perfect equivalent to the original equipment manufacturers specifications. Our compatible SFP and GBIC modules include a lifetime replacement warranty and meet or exceed industry specifications.
More Information
UPC 848243023307
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Color Metallic
Digital Monitoring non-DOM
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
Wavelength 1310nm
Transceiver Type LX
Form Factor SFP
MSA SFP MSA Compliant
Media Type SMF (Singlemode)
Distance 10km
Environment Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Cross Reference DEM-310GT
Compliance RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
Connector Type LC Duplex
IEEE 1GB IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Speed 1000Base
ANSI ANSI Spec for FC Compliant
Copyright © 2017 Cable Rack, Inc. All rights reserved.