Availability:
In Stock
SKU:
66574
Shipping Cost:
FREE Shipping within the Lower 48 States if Order Over $100

80m LC/LC 4-Strand Armored Singlemode SMF-28 Ultra 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Fiber Cable Black

$574.30
Description

This cable is constructed from an aluminum interlocking exterior shell jacket that is nearly crush-proof and gives this cable it's armored status. Inside features the durable indoor/outdoor jacket which protects the strands of singlemode 9/125 Corning glass. At each end, we transition from the armored shell to the indoor/ourdoor jacket using heatshrink to seal off the ends. We transition from the indoor/outdoor jacket to the individual strands which we protect with furcation tubing. On cables with lengths in excess of 30 meters, we generally include the mesh pull sock to ensure a safe installation without tugging on the fiber legs. Each leg is at least 18" in length and we stagger them in pairs to make the fiber pull run smoothly. Whether you're looking for MIL-TAC Tactical fiber or rodent proof fiber, this cable provides the best protection available.

     
Specification

Product SKU: 66574

Color
Black
UPC
848243009745
Warranty
90 Day (Limited)
Polarity
Straight Through
Safety Certifications
Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Attenuation
1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Pull Eye
No
Furcation Tubing
No
Standards
Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Length (Meters)
80m
Compliance
RoHS / ELV
Fiber Type
Armored
Cable Diameter
6.0mm
Environment
Operating Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Connectors
LC to LC
Fiber Core
9/125 Singlemode
Jacketing
Armored Plenum Rated

     
To Top