30m LC/LC 2-Strand Singlemode 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable with 18" Furcated Legs

$128.00
In stock
SKU
66004
We are shipping daily, carriers UPS, USPS, FEDEX, DHL are all experiencing delivery delays.
Our expert engineering staff will build, test and ship this cable in 1-2 days from our state-of-the-art ISO9001:2008 registered manufacturing facility here in California. We use only cable made with genuine Corning glass and fully test each product prior to shipment. We receive many calls for folks looking for "armored" fiber cables. In most cases, it turns out that customer needs are more than satisfied by selecting this Indoor/Outdoor jacketed cable cable. By leveraging Indoor/Outdoor cable, you get the same flexibility and lightweight characteristics you would expect from a normal cable, combined with the toughness and ruggedness only Indoor/Outdoor cable can provide. In most cases, you can avoid the use of running loom tubing simply because this cable is so durable and can be zip-tied securely without affecting integrity. Feel free to purchase this cable and make special notes at checkout such as special leg length, cable labeling, change the connector types, jacket requirements, or other requests to make this product fit your needs. It won't change the price or the lead time and your cable will be made to your specification. Longer cables over 100 meters will typically ship on a spool as well.
More Information
Color Black
UPC 848243051843
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Polarity Straight Through
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Pull Eye No
Furcation Tubing No
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Length (Meters) 30m
Environment Operating Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Compliance no status
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core 9/125 Singlemode
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Copyright © 2019 Juno Blue, LLC dba Cable Rack. All rights reserved.