5m ST to FIS 906 Duplex OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Cable - Orange

$64.40
In stock
SKU
J11AOR5M
Ships within 1 business day.
We offer a big selection of LC/LC fiber optic patch cables for same-day shipping. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Customers use these LC fiber patch cords for demanding applications including ATM, Infiniband, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and anywhere they use LC GBIC's. Smaller LC connectors have double the port density of larger SC and ST style fibre termination making them very popular in high density applications.
More Information
UPC No
Color Orange
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
Length (Meters) 5m
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Fiber Type Duplex
Compliance no status
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Core OM1 62.5/125 Multimode
Jacketing Riser Rated (OFNR)
Copyright © 2019 Juno Blue, LLC dba Cable Rack. All rights reserved.