Availability:
In Stock
SKU:
11246
Shipping Cost:
FREE Shipping within the Lower 48 States if Order Over $100

25m SC/ST Plenum Simplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

$40.95
Description

9/125 fibre cables provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. Customers buy fire rated plenum  cables when they plan to run cables down walls or through air plenum spaces. The SC jumper connector provides a push-pull locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission.  The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.

Connector 1:SC Male
Connector 2:ST Male
Color:Yellow
Length:25 Meter (82.5 Feet)
Strand Count:Simplex (1-Strand)
Core/Cladding Diameter:Single Mode 9/125
Jacketing:Plenum Fire Rated
Attenuation:1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
Specification

Product SKU: 11246

Color
Yellow
Fiber Type
Simplex
Safety Certifications
Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Warranty
90 Day (Limited)
Standards
Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Polarity
Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Length (Meters)
8m
Cable Diameter
1.8mm
Jacketing
Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Attenuation
1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Compliance
RoHS / ELV
Environment
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Connectors
SC to ST
Fiber Core
9/125 Singlemode Plenum

     
To Top