8m LC/SC 10Gb Duplex 50/125 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable Aqua

$41.95
In stock
SKU
44038
We are shipping daily, carriers UPS, USPS, FEDEX, DHL are all experiencing delivery delays.
We offer LC to SC 10GB Laser Optimized, Bend Insensitive Multimode Fiber for use with 10 gigabit data transfers with LED, Laser, and VCSEL (vertical cavity surface-emitting laser) sources. Achieve exceptionally high bandwidth and bend optimization for the most demanding applications. 10G multimode fiber cables support data transfers for up to 300 meters at 850 nm.
More Information
UPC N/A
Color Aqua
Warranty 90 Day (Limited)
Jacketing Bend Insensitive (OFNR)
Standards Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001
Attenuation 1310 nm: 0.25 dB/km or at 1550 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Polarity Type A to B Crossover (Most Common for Duplex Patch Cords)
Length (Meters) 8m
Fiber Type Duplex
Safety Certifications Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Cable Diameter 1.8mm
Bend Loss 1 turn at 10mm:
Compliance no status
Environment Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Connectors LC to SC
Fiber Core OM3 50/125 Multimode
Copyright © 2019 Juno Blue, LLC dba Cable Rack. All rights reserved.