In stock
SKU
18243

Media Converter LC Singlemode 10KM LH Fiber to 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper

The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter kit allows you to convert 9/125 singlemode LC fiber to 1000BaseT Ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your LC single mode fiber along with a copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. The singlemode SFP shown in the photos is included in the bundle.
$118.95
What's Included

(1) Media Converter
(1) Singlemode LC SFP Transceiver
(1) Power Supply
(1) User Manual

     
Description

The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter kit allows you to convert 9/125 singlemode LC fiber to 1000BaseT Ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your LC single mode fiber along with a copper network connection and then plugging the unit into a standard US power source. The singlemode SFP shown in the photos is included in the bundle.

 

     
Specification
Color
Black
Compliance
RoHS Compliant, UL Listed
UPC
848243031609
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
Connector Type
LC Duplex
SFP Fiber Type
Singlemode
Speed
1000Base
Safety Certifications
Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Warranty
90 Day (Limited)
Power Supply
External 5V DC 2A (Included)
Features
Auto-Negotiation in TP Port, Flow Control, Link Alarm, Auto & Force Mode Configuration
Ports
Two Port
Dimensions
40 x 110 x 140mm
IEEE
802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control
Marks
FCC and 15 Class A and CE Mark
     
To Top