Availability:
Ordered by 12 noon PST. (most items ship within 1 business day)
SKU:
11463
Shipping Cost:
FREE Shipping within the Lower 48 States if Order Over $100

LC/LC Female to Female Multimode Duplex Fiber Coupler Aqua

$4.85
Description

A great solution when you need to join two LC multimode duplex 10GB fiber patch cables together. The coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible.

     
Specification

Product SKU: 11463

Color
Aqua
Connectors
LC to LC
Transmission
Ceramic inserts for ultra-low signal loss
Safety Certifications
Class 1 Laser, LN #50 7/2001, TUV, UL / FDA, 21CFR 1040.10
Coupler Type
Multimode
Warranty
90 Day (Limited)
Environment
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
UPC
848243010475
Compliance
RoHS Compliant

     
To Top